Champagne Wishes Farm

Bluemont, VA
(703) 431-4580
Directions

       
 

2016 Results

2016 show results for Champagne Wishes Farm competitors are listed below. Results are posted with the most recent show listed first. If there are any mistakes or omissions, please let us know by sending an email to our webmaster.

Check back often for updates!

2014 Results
2012 Results
2010 Results
2008 Results
2006 Results
   

 
2016
(Top 15 placings listed)
  Morningside Combined Test - April 23
  Novice Rachel Hansen & Aaron
1st
  Intro Sadie Cooper & Galan
2nd
   
  Plantation Field Horse Trials - April 22
  Preliminary YRider Haley Carspecken & Brazilian Wedding
3rd
    Haley Carspecken & True Grace
11th
  TB series Training Taylor Miller & Nolo
2nd
  Training Horse Erin Miller & Fassona
9th
   
  Maryland Starter Horse Trials #2- April 10
  Open Training Iika Mattes & Moonlight Graham1
5th
   
  CDCTA Horse Trials - April 10
  Novice Horse Christie McKitrick & Lotte Lenya Q
9th
   
  Morven Park Spring Horse Trials - March 28
  Preliminary YRider Haley Carspecken & True Grace
1st
  Preliminary YRider Haley Carspecken & Brazilian Wedding
2nd
  Junior Training Taylor Miller & Nolo
2nd
  Junior Novice Lakyn Harlow & Gunnar
3rd
  Novice Horse Laura Kiff & Sound the Buggle
5th
    Erin Miller & Fassona
9th
  Novice AM Rider Iika Mattes & Moonlight Graham1
7th
    Tori Law & #NowTrending
12th
  Beg Novice Horse Christie McKitrick & Lotte Lenya Q
3rd
   
 

Southern Pines Horse Trials - March 12-13

  Preliminary Rider Haley Carspecken & Brazilian Wedding
11th
  Training Rider Haley Carspecken & True Grace
2nd
  Open Novice Laura Kiff & Sound the Buggle
12th
  Open Beg. Novice Tori Law & #NowTrending
12th
  Open Beg. Novice Elizabeth Pruitt & Quinn
14th
   
  MDHT Starter Trails #1 - March 20
  Junior Training Taylor Miller & Nolo
1st
  Novice A Erin Miller & Fassona
3rd
   
  Morningside Combined Test- March 19
  Beginner Novice Alice Johnson & Pharvin
1st
  Novice Lakyn Harlow & Gunnar
3rd
    Rachael Hansen & Aaron
6th
   
  2015 Year End Awards
  USEA Area II    
  Training Level DeAnna Burke & Davinci
1st
  Preliminary Level DeAnna Burke & Davinci
3rd
       
  CDCTA    
  Training Level DeAnna Burke & Davinci
1st
  Preliminary Level DeAnna Burke & Davinci
1st
  Senior Beginner Novice Alice Johnson & Pharvin
1st
  Junior Beginner Novice Lakyn Harlow & Ice Princess
2nd
  Event Trainers Paul Ebersole
2nd

 

 
 
top
info@champagewishesfarm.com