Champagne Wishes Farm

Bluemont, VA
(703) 431-4580
Directions

       
 

Results

2010 show results for Champagne Wishes Farm competitors are listed below. Results are posted with the most recent show listed first. If there are any mistakes or omissions, please let us know by sending an email to deanna.h@gmail.com

Check back often for updates!

2014 Results
2012 Results
2010 Results
2008 Results
2006 Results
   

 
2010
  Area II End-of-Year Awards
  Intermediate Christie McKitrick & Teco
Champion
    Colleen McKitrick & Connor II
Res. Champion
  Preliminary Paul Ebersole & Rocmaster
3rd
   
  Rubicon Horse Trials (November 6 & 7) - Lucketts, VA
  YR Open Prelim Lindsay Fox & Arctic Knight
8th
  JR Training Colleen McKitrick & Rocmaster
10th
  Training Horse A Martha Wunder & Raymond
9th
  Training Rider B Sandy Felker & Coltrane II
9th
  JR Novice Rider A Erin Miller & San Marco
4th
  Novice Horse A Paul Ebersole & Porter II
7th
  Novice Horse B Paul Ebersole & Happy Feet II
17th
  Beg Novice Rider Myra McKitrick & Smooth Sailing
15th
  Open Beg Novice A Erin Durst & Stormy Love Affair
12th
  Open Beg Novice B DeAnna Hines & Blonde Ambition
3rd
    Pat Palmer & Golden Word
13th
   
  Maryland Horse Trials (October 9 & 10) - Adamstown, MD
  Open Prelim D Pat Palmer & Ian II
9th
  Jr. Open Training Colleen McKitrick & Rocmaster
8th
   
  Morven Park Horse Trials (October 2 & 3) - Leesburg, VA
  Open Training Erin Durst & Blink He's Gone
9th
    Colleen McKitrick & Rocmaster
15th
  Training Horse Martha Wunder & Raymond
14th
  Open Novice Martha Wunder & Whatever it Takes
5th
  Novice Rider Erin Miller & San Marco
3rd
   
  Seneca Valley Horse Trials (September 4 & 5) - Poolsville, MD
  Preliminary B Paul Ebersole & Rocmaster
14th
  Training Ride Pat Palmer & Ian
1st
  Novice Rider Cameron Rouse & Ladybug
6th
  Novice Horse Martha Wunder & Raymond
6th
   
  Difficult Run Horse Trials (August 21 & 22) - Herndon, VA
  Preliminary Molly Curtiss & Savannah
6th
    Paul Ebersole & Rocmaster
8th
    Lindsay Fox & Artic Knight
11th
    Pat Palmer & Ian
13th
  Novice Rider Allie Nelson & Total Eclipse
1st
  Novice Horse Paul Ebersole & Porter
6th
    Martha Wunder & Raymond
8th
    Leslie Chelstrom & Happy Feet
11th
  Beg. Novice Champs Cameron Rouse & Ladybug
4th
1st Junior
   
  Maryland Horse Trials II (July 17 & 18) - Adamstown, MD
  YR Preliminary Colleen McKitrick & Connor
4th
  Open Training E Pat Palmer & Ian II
4th
   
  Bromont CCI** (June 10-13) - Bromont, Canada
  CCI** Leslie Chelstrom & Cecelia
17th
   
  Fair Hill International Horse Trials (May 16) - Elkton, MD
  Open Intermediate Christie McKitrick & Teco
10th
  Open Training Paul Ebersole & Rocmaster
4th
   
  MOC Pony Club - Combined Test (May 8th) - Middleburg, VA
  Open Preliminary Sharon Miller & Miesque Star
2nd
  Open Training Pat Palmer & Ian
4th
  Open Novice Andrew Fox & Rudy
3rd
    Cameron Rouse & Ladybug
4th
  Beg. Novice 2 Suji Helmer & Calvin
3rd
   
  Loudoun Pony Club Horse Trials (April 24-25) - Leesburg, VA
  Open Intermediate Collen McKitrick & Connor II
4th
    Leslie Chelstrom & Cecelia
7th
    Christie McKitrick & Teco
8th
  Open Training Sharon Miller & Miesque Star
7th
  Training Horse Paul Ebersole & Rocmaster
4th
  Junior Training Lindsay Fox & Arctic Knight
1st
  Training Amateur Pat Palmer & Ian II
14th
  Novice Rider Marilyn Jarvis & The Manx Man
4th
  Junior Beg. Novice Catherine Cockrill & VT Keepin Cash
4th
    Cameron Rouse & Ladybug
7th
   
  Fair Hill International Horse Trials (April 18) - Elkton, MD
  CIC ** Leslie Chelstrom & Cecelia
8th
  Open Training B Sharon Miller & Miesque Star
13th
   
  Plantation Horse Trials (March 27-28) - Unionville, PA
  Preliminary YR Christie McKitrick & Teco
2nd
  Collen McKitrick & Connor II
6th
  Training Horse Paul Ebersole & Rocmaster
13th
   
  Morven Park Horse Trials (March 27-28) - Leesburg, VA
  Open Preliminary Leslie Chelstrom & Cecelia
2nd
  Preliminary YR Christie McKitrick & Teco
9th
  Collen McKitrick & Connor II
12th
  Open Training Paul Ebersole & Rocmaster
4th
  Open Novice Pat Palmer & Ian II
4th
   
Southern Pines Horse Trials (March 13-14) - Raeford, NC
  Preliminary Rider Collen McKitrick & Connor II
18th
  Christie McKitrick & Teco
14th
  Novice Horse Paul Ebersole & Rocmaster
9th
  Beginner Novice DeAnna Hines & Blonde Ambition
15th

 

 
 
top
info@champagewishesfarm.com