Champagne Wishes Farm

Bluemont, VA
(703) 431-4580
Directions

       
 

Results

2006 show results for Champagne Wishes Farm riders are listed below. Results are posted with the most recent show listed first. If there are any mistakes or omissions, please let us know by sending an email to webmaster@champagnewishesfarm.com.

 

2014 Results
2012 Results
2010 Results
2008 Results
2006 Results
   

2006
Rubicon Farm Horse Trials (Nov. 11)
Open Preliminary A Leslie Chelstrom and Kermit
5th
Open Preliminary B Pat Palmer and Hershey
13th
Jr. Novice Rider Colleen McKitrick and Swizzle
2nd
 
Virginia Horse Trials (Nov. 4-5)
Open Preliminary A Paul Ebersole and Jack's Friend
2nd
Training Rider B Sharon Miller and Lover Boy
2nd
Jr. Training Rider B Christy McKitrick and Smooth Sailing

2nd

Jr. Novice Rider A Colleen McKitrick and Swizzle
4th
 
Waradaca Training 3-day (Oct. 26-29)
Training 3-Day B Pat Palmer and Hershey
3rd
     
Radnor Hunt International 3-day and Horse Trails (Oct. 12-15)
CCI** Nate Chambers and Rolling Stone II
16th
Preliminary Paul Ebersole and Traveller's Tale
4th
   
Middleburg Horse Trials (Sept. 30-Oct 1)
Open Intermediate Krissy Smith and Clifton Vitori
2nd
  Danielle Quinn and Culcarin 14
3rd
Preliminary DeAnna Hines and Klink
4th
     
American Eventing Champtionships (Sept. 20-24)
Advanced Leslie Chelstrom and Sara
-
Intermediate Nate Chambers and Rolling Stone II
-
Preliminary DeAnna Hines and Klink
Completed
  Paul Ebersole and Jack's Friend
-
YR Preliminary Jamie Marlewski and Sprint Tech
6th
Open Training Tera MacDonald and Conner II
3rd
  Tera MacDonald and Traveller's Tale
-
  Emily Hamil and Grenadier Guard
Completed
Jr. Novice Larun Marfurt and Ballintaggart Star
6th
Sr. Novice Sharon Miller and Lover Boy
12th
Beg. Novice Colleen McKitrick and Swizzle
22nd
     
Seneca Valley Horse Trials (Sept. 9-10)
Open Intermediate Danielle Quinn and Culcarin 14
13th
     
Kentucky Classic CIC and Horse Trials(Sept. 1-3)
CIC** Nate Chambers and Rolling Stone II
1st
  Chrissy Smith and Clifton Vitori
13th
CIC* DeAnna Hines and Klink
14th
     
Difficult Run Horse Trials (August 26-27)
Jr. Novice Colleen McKitrick and Swizzle
1st
     
Fair Hill Horse Trails (August 12-13)
Intermediate A Danielle Quinn and Culcairn 14
6th
  Krissy Smith adn Clifton Vitori
10th
Open Preliminary A Leslie Chelstrom and Kermit V
6th
Open Preliminary B Leslie Chelstrom adn Rebel Jeb
3rd
     
The Maryland Horse Trials II (July 22-23)
YR Open Preliminary Danielle Quinn and Culcairn 14
1st
Open Preliminary DeAnna Hines and Klink
8th
  DeAnna Hines and Hershey
9th
Jr. Training Christy McKitrick and Smoth Sailing IV
3rd
Sr. Training Sharon Miller and Lover Boy
2nd
Jr. Novice Marisa Schorr and Castle Keep
5th
     
The Maryland Horse Trials I (July 15-16)
Open Preliminary DeAnna Hines and Klink
2nd
  Leslie Chelstom and Kermit V
8th
Jr. Training Alex Arzt and Jack's Friend
2nd
     
Champagne Run at the Park Horse Trials (July 14-16)
Open Intermediate Nate Chambers and Rolling Stone II
9th
  Krissy Smith and Clifton Vitori
15th
     
Surefire Horse Trials (July 1-2)
Open Intermediate Krissy Smith and Clifton Vitori
5th
Restricted Preliminary Pamela Morris and South Cerney
4th
Open Training Leslie Chelstrom and Kermit V
14th
Jr. Training Christy McKitrick adn Smoth Sailing IV
12th
Jr. Novice Colleen McKitrick adn Swizzle
1st
Sr. Beg. Novice Heather Skosich and Bravo
7th
     
CDCTA Horse Trials (June 24-25)
Open Preliminary DeAnna Hines and Klink
7th
     
Seneca Valley Pony Club Horse Trials (June 17-18)
Jr. Novice Colleen McKitrick adn Swizzle
5th
     
Rubicon Farm Horse Trials (June 10-11)
YR Preliminary Danielle Quinn and Filey
1st
  Danielle Quinn and Culcarin 14
2nd
Jr. Training Christy McKitrick adn Smooth Sailing IV
14th
Sr. Novice Sharon Miller and Lover Boy
1st
Jr. Novice Colleen McKitrick and Swizzle
10th
Beg. Novice Heather Skosich and Bravo
15th
     
Virginia Horse Trials and 3-day Event (May 17-21)
Open Intermediate Leslie Chelstrom and Sara
6th
YR Intermediate Nate Chambers and Rolling Stone II
1st
  Krissy Smith adn Clifton Vitori
5th
YR Preliminary Jamie Marlewski adn Sprint Tech
3rd
Novice Horse Sharon Miller and Lover Boy
2nd
     
Difficult Run Horse Trials (May 6-7)
Sr. Beg Novice Heather Skosich and Broavo
6th
     
MCTA Horse Trials (May 6-7)
Restricted Preliminary Pamela Morris and South Cerney
3rd
Training Rider II Pat Palmer and Hershey
6th
     
Loudoun Horse Trials (April 29-30)
Open Intermediate Nate Chambers and Rolling Stone II
3rd
  Krissy Smith adn Clifton Vitori
15th
YR Preliminary II Jamie Marlewski and Sprint Tech
4th
  Danielle Quinn and Culcarin 14
10th
Open Training I DeAnna Hines and Klink
5th
Open Training III Danielle Quinn and Charmant Magister
5th
  Leslie Chelstrom and Kermit V
11th
Open Training IV Pat Palmer and Hershey
9th
Open Training YR/I Austin Allen and Glen Divot
10th
  Kelly Anderson and Rebel Jeb
5th
Open Training II/YR Alex Arzt and Jack's Friend
3rd
  Christy McKitrick adn Smooth Sailing IV
9th
     
Redland Hunt Horse Trials (April 22)
Open Training B Kelly Anderson and Rebel Jeb
6th
Beg. Novice B Heather Skosich and Bravo
13th
     
Fair Hill Horse Trials (April 21)
Open Preliminary A/YR Jamie Marlewski and Sprint Tech
1st
  Danielle Quinn and Culcairn 14
6th
Open Preliminary B/YR Danielle Quinn and Filey
4th
     
The Fork CIC*** (March 17-19)
CIC*** Leslie Chelstrom and Sara
27th
     
Morven Park Horse Trials (April 1-2)
Advanced A Ashley Brown and Patmos Bently
2nd
Open Intermediate I Nate Chambers and Rolling Stone II
4th
Open Preliminary I Leslie Chelstrom and Jack's Friend
2nd
  Paul Ebersole and Twisted Fate
11th
Open Preliminary II Pamela Morris and South Cerney
12th
Open Preliminary I/YR Jamie Marlewski and Sprint Tech
9th
Open Preliminary II/YR Kriss Smith and Clifton Vitori
7th
     
Southern Pines Horse Trials (March 17-19)
Advanced A Leslie Chelstrom and Sara
6th
Open Intermediate YR Nate Chambers and Rolling Stone II
1st
  Ashley Brown adn Patmos Bently
2nd
Open Preliminary A Paul Ebersole and Twisted Fate
2nd
Open Preliminary B Tera MacDonald and Connor II
11th
Open Preliminary C Pamela Morris and South Cerney
10th
Open Preliminary B/YR Krissy Smith and Clifton Vitori
19th
Open Training C Leslie Chelstrom and Jack's Friends
1st
  Jamie Marlewski and Sprint Tech
6th
Open Training D Leslie Chelstrom and Kermit V
16th
   
Pine Top Winger III Horse Trials (March 4-5)
Advanced I Ashley Brown and Patmos Bently
6th
Advanced III Leslie Chelstrom and Sara
9th
     
Pine Top Winger II Horse Trials (February 18-19)
Open Intermediate IV Paul Ebersole and Garth Rax
6th
Open Intermediate V Leslie Chelstrom and Sara
10th
Open Intermediate YR Ashley Brown and Patmos Bently
1st
Open Preliminary I Paul Bersole and Twisted Fate
5th
Open Preliminary YR Nate Chambers and Rolling Stone II
1st

 

 
 
top
info@champagewishesfarm.com